Take the Lake
X-TREME!
"Welcome to the longest day of your life"
2015 Participant Results
Tommy Mintz (Ash, NC) - FIRST PLACE
Swim: 2 hours, 51 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 10 minute, 15 seconds
Paddle: 2 hours, 51 minutes, 07 seconds
Walk/run: 2 hours, 43 minutes, 22 seconds:
Total time: 9 hours; 35 minutes, 44 seconds
(Transition time: 21 minutes, 34 seconds)
Cliff Cox (Andrews, SC)
Swim: 2 hours, 39 minutes, 25 seconds
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 21 minute, 23 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 44 minutes, 45 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 48 minutes, 36 seconds:
Total time: 10 hours; 55 minutes, 01 seconds
(Transition time between events: 23 minutes 22 seconds)
Missy Anderson (Sanford, NC)
Swim: 2 hours, 24 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 33 minute, 34 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 45 minutes, 57 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 4 minutes, 33 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 30 minutes, 00 seconds
(Transition time between events 41 minutes, 56 seconds)
Chet Sechrest (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
Swim: 3 hours, 08 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 20 minute, 54 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 08 minutes, 24 seconds
Walk/run: 4 hours, 06 minutes, 55 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 44 minutes, 13 seconds
(Transition time between events: 52 minutes 57 seconds)
Trent Watts (Wilmington, NC)
Swim: 3 hours, 28 minutes, 25 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 21 minute, 23 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 44 minutes, 45 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 12 minutes, 28 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 47 minutes, 01 seconds
(Transition time between events: 49 minutes 27 seconds)
Mike Dalton (Durham, NC)
Swim: (Kayaked for Missy Anderson)
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 33 minute, 40 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 46 minutes, 41 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 08 minutes, 21 seconds:
Total time:
Swim: 2 hours, 51 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 10 minute, 15 seconds
Paddle: 2 hours, 51 minutes, 07 seconds
Walk/run: 2 hours, 43 minutes, 22 seconds:
Total time: 9 hours; 35 minutes, 44 seconds
(Transition time: 21 minutes, 34 seconds)
Cliff Cox (Andrews, SC)
Swim: 2 hours, 39 minutes, 25 seconds
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 21 minute, 23 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 44 minutes, 45 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 48 minutes, 36 seconds:
Total time: 10 hours; 55 minutes, 01 seconds
(Transition time between events: 23 minutes 22 seconds)
Missy Anderson (Sanford, NC)
Swim: 2 hours, 24 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 33 minute, 34 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 45 minutes, 57 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 4 minutes, 33 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 30 minutes, 00 seconds
(Transition time between events 41 minutes, 56 seconds)
Chet Sechrest (Lake Waccamaw, NC)
Swim: 3 hours, 08 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 20 minute, 54 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 08 minutes, 24 seconds
Walk/run: 4 hours, 06 minutes, 55 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 44 minutes, 13 seconds
(Transition time between events: 52 minutes 57 seconds)
Trent Watts (Wilmington, NC)
Swim: 3 hours, 28 minutes, 25 minutes
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 21 minute, 23 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 44 minutes, 45 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 12 minutes, 28 seconds:
Total time: 11 hours; 47 minutes, 01 seconds
(Transition time between events: 49 minutes 27 seconds)
Mike Dalton (Durham, NC)
Swim: (Kayaked for Missy Anderson)
Bike & Hike: 1 hour, 33 minute, 40 seconds
Paddle: 3 hours, 46 minutes, 41 seconds
Walk/run: 3 hours, 08 minutes, 21 seconds:
Total time: